New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,80511,686
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,50512,121
AlgiersAlgeria 19,50412,120
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,12811,886
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0176,224
AzulArgentina 9,7506,059
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5112,182
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2683,273
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,4562,769
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5782,845
AmberleyAustralia 2,6411,641
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,8719,862
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,6489,724
AimoresBrazil 12,3777,691
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1998,202
AltamiraBrazil 13,0848,131
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3487,673
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8647,373
ApodiBrazil 13,8638,615
AracajuBrazil 13,4148,335
AracuaiBrazil 12,5657,808
AragarcasBrazil 12,0127,464
AraxaBrazil 12,0287,474
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6488,481
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3757,068
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5107,774
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,6529,726
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6849,125
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4008,327
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1488,170
AbecheChad 16,45810,227
AntofagastaChile 10,1026,278
AricaChile 10,4996,524
AltaiChina 13,0638,117
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3097,027
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3837,073
AraucaColombia 12,3417,669
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1688,183
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2598,239
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0978,139
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 17,00210,565
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,72110,391
AswanEgypt 16,35510,163
AsyutEgypt 16,69310,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1326,917
AsmaraEritrea 15,2569,480
AssabEritrea 14,7869,188
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7839,186
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 19,03011,826
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3363,316
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2575,131
AccraGhana 16,33410,150
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,62510,952
AthensGreece 17,77811,048
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,77011,043
AasiaatGreenland 15,5199,643
AmmassalikGreenland 16,25710,103
AputiteqGreenland 16,28310,119
AkureyriIceland 16,83810,464
AgraIndia 12,6667,871
AhmedabadIndia 12,8748,000
AkolaIndia 12,3517,675
AllahabadIndia 12,2537,614
AmritsarIndia 13,1878,194
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3503,946
AbadanIran 15,3779,555
ArakIran 15,4109,576
AlbengaItaly 18,97911,794
AlgheroItaly 19,10711,873
AmendolaItaly 18,47611,481
AnconaItaly 18,60511,562
ArezzoItaly 18,73811,644
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,29510,126
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,30410,131
AbashiriJapan 9,7976,088
AburatsuJapan 9,1765,702
AikawaJapan 9,4465,870
AjiroJapan 9,1205,667
AkitaJapan 9,5305,922
AkuneJapan 9,2835,769
AomoriJapan 9,6115,972
AsahikawaJapan 9,8396,114
AsosanJapan 9,3135,787
AmmanJordan 16,51510,262
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6198,463
AinaziLatvia 17,15710,662
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1517,550
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9587,431
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8087,337
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2397,606
AtarMauritania 17,73711,022
AgalegaMauritius 11,8657,373
AcapulcoMexico 10,5146,533
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3677,685
AltaiMongolia 12,4567,741
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0397,481
AgadirMorocco 18,86511,723
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,42011,447
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,019633
ApplebyNew Zealand 507315
ArapuniNew Zealand 214133
ArdmoreNew Zealand 321200
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 781486
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 684425
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 335208
Auckland CityNew Zealand 346215
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 348216
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 348216
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 348216
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 348216
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3627,061
AgadezNiger 17,41510,822
AsuncionParaguay 10,8526,744
ArequipaPeru 10,5576,560
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6345,366
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,0623,145
AradRomania 17,93611,145
AjanRussia 11,2206,972
AldanRussia 11,8587,369
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8889,873
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1968,821
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5536,557
AnadyrRussia 11,5027,148
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0409,968
ArmavirRussia 16,41610,201
AstrakhanRussia 15,8989,879
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9421,828
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,26511,972
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,98012,416
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,87912,353
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,81112,311
Abu HamedSudan 16,0159,952
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,4379,593
AqiqSudan 15,5279,649
ArbaatSudan 15,7389,780
AromaSudan 15,5199,643
AtbaraSudan 15,8309,837
Abu KamalSyria 16,18610,058
AleppoSyria 16,56710,295
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7376,051
AtakpameTogo 16,54510,282
AdanaTurkey 16,75510,412
AfyonTurkey 17,20610,692
AnkaraTurkey 17,02810,581
AntalyaTurkey 17,14510,654
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,8649,236
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,95511,158
AberporthUk 18,50311,498
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,47711,482
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,96910,545
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,97910,551
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5089,015
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5249,025
ArtigasUruguay 10,4866,516
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5147,776
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5207,780
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1346,919
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5977,207
Ada, MnUsa 12,7037,894
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3358,287
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0678,120
Akron, OhUsa 13,4738,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4947,143
Albany, GaUsa 12,7937,950
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1338,783
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7547,925
Albion, NeUsa 12,3377,666
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2747,006
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7717,936
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4597,742
Algona, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Alice, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9188,649
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0157,466
Alma, MiUsa 13,3128,272
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5168,399
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1606,935
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6377,231
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1648,802
Amite, LaUsa 12,1967,579
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4727,129
Anderson, InUsa 13,0838,130
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0428,105
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7838,565
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3358,287
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4667,125
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5767,815
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6617,868
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1028,142
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0988,139
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0636,875
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3907,699
Athens, GaUsa 12,9598,053
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8547,988
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9328,657
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1846,328
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0348,099
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7817,321
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Austin, TxUsa 11,6077,213
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5649,050
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8528,608
AcariguaVenezuela 12,6427,856
AdenYemen 14,5809,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -