New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9328,657
BustAfghanistan 14,0558,734
BatnaAlgeria 19,21011,937
BecharAlgeria 19,21911,943
BejaiaAlgeria 19,35612,028
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,06711,848
BiskraAlgeria 19,20311,933
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,59111,553
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6534,756
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6934,781
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6764,770
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3025,159
ByrdAntarctica 5,2633,270
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4485,871
BarilocheArgentina 8,7135,414
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0116,221
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,0751,911
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,6221,629
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8233,619
BrestBelarus 17,53410,896
BrusselsBelgium 18,57611,543
Belize CityBelize 11,5287,164
BeninBenin 16,39510,188
BohiconBenin 16,48910,247
BermudaBermuda 14,4098,954
BageBrazil 10,5506,556
BambuiBrazil 12,0467,485
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0607,494
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6178,462
BarcelosBrazil 12,4157,715
BarraBrazil 13,0318,098
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3908,320
BarreirasBrazil 12,8187,965
BelémBrazil 13,5078,393
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1727,564
BelterraBrazil 12,9218,029
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1498,171
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0006,835
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8177,964
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3057,647
BrevesBrazil 13,3378,288
BurgasBulgaria 17,50110,875
BurundiBurundi 14,3488,916
BatouriCameroon 15,8689,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5399,035
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4467,112
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6338,472
Banff, AbCanada 11,8917,389
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9068,641
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,6849,746
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9707,438
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0118,085
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0038,702
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3707,066
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6887,885
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5597,804
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1149,392
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,9369,903
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3388,288
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6789,742
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,0129,950
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3325,177
BeijingChina 10,7556,684
BarranquillaColombia 12,2527,614
Benito SalasColombia 11,6617,246
BogotáColombia 11,8827,383
BrnoCzech Republic 18,12511,263
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1989,444
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1039,385
BaniDominican Republic 13,1248,155
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0528,111
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2148,212
BahariyaEgypt 16,94610,530
Beni SuefEgypt 16,79810,439
BiarritzFrance 19,47912,104
BordeauxFrance 19,32012,006
BrestFrance 18,91011,751
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,8412,387
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,8422,388
BitamGabon 15,7239,770
BanjulGambia 16,86710,481
BerlinGermany 18,08011,235
BrockenGermany 18,25611,345
BokeGuinea 16,68110,366
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,74710,407
BudapestHungary 18,05511,219
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,04511,213
BangaloreIndia 11,7997,332
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2477,610
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5767,194
BikanerIndia 13,1118,147
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4464,627
BabolsarIran 15,2739,491
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5149,019
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,5689,674
Bandar LengehIran 14,6109,079
BirjandIran 14,5569,045
BushehrIran 15,0869,374
BaghdadIraq 15,8539,851
BasraIraq 15,4279,586
BelmulletIreland 18,18211,298
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,35011,403
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,39311,429
BergamoItaly 18,77611,668
BolognaItaly 18,73211,640
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,62311,573
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,47011,477
BrindisiItaly 18,29511,369
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,61110,322
BouakeIvory Coast 16,56310,292
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9188,649
BeirutLebanon 16,63310,336
BenghaziLibya 17,87311,107
BirzaiLithuania 17,24410,716
BitolaMacedonia 18,00811,190
BlantyreMalawi 12,8517,986
BvumbweMalawi 12,8247,969
BintuluMalaysia 8,0985,032
BamakoMali 17,06110,602
Bko-SMali 17,05210,596
BougounMali 16,93810,525
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,27111,354
BaitagMongolia 12,7517,923
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7667,933
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0267,473
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4577,120
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4367,106
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1607,556
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6057,212
BulganMongolia 12,1647,559
BhamawMyanmar 10,9206,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,083673
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 643399
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,040646
BlenheimNew Zealand 473294
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 291181
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5487,176
BilmaNiger 17,36710,792
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,16010,663
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8779,866
BergenNorway 17,54410,902
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,54610,903
BjornoyaNorway 15,8799,868
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,67510,362
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,89710,500
BadinPakistan 13,2888,257
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2268,219
BalakotPakistan 13,4598,363
BarkhanPakistan 13,5188,400
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7097,276
BascoPhilippines 8,7855,459
BialystokPoland 17,51210,882
BejaPortugal 19,50012,117
BragancaPortugal 19,48412,107
BistritaRomania 17,67210,982
BucharestRomania 17,60310,939
BajkitRussia 13,3138,273
BarabinskRussia 14,0168,710
BarnaulRussia 13,6268,468
BerezovoRussia 14,9029,260
BiserRussia 15,2339,466
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0526,868
BogdarinRussia 12,0297,475
BogucanyRussia 13,0868,132
BomnakRussia 11,3867,076
BorRussia 13,6138,459
BorzjaRussia 11,5757,193
BratskRussia 12,7447,919
BelgradeSerbia 18,03611,208
BoSierra Leone 16,46410,231
BontheSierra Leone 16,39810,190
BratislavaSlovakia 18,15011,279
BerberaSomalia 14,4028,950
BusanSouth Korea 9,6235,980
BadajozSpain 19,59712,178
BarcelonaSpain 19,56012,155
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,58212,169
BabanusaSudan 15,7799,805
BaselSwitzerland 18,75811,657
BernSwitzerland 18,81411,691
BangkokThailand 9,9006,152
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9106,158
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2796,388
BizerteTunisia 18,96811,787
BalikesirTurkey 17,44310,840
BursaTurkey 17,35410,784
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5199,022
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,15311,280
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,20911,315
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,20811,314
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,47611,481
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,66711,600
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,65511,593
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4736,508
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7558,548
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3907,699
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3887,698
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4377,728
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1287,536
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0937,515
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3398,289
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3188,897
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4767,132
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7567,927
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4996,524
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2086,965
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3198,898
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0217,470
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8527,365
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3128,273
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9027,396
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9458,666
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6657,870
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6696,630
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4497,736
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3658,305
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0898,134
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3537,055
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6547,863
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1058,765
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4947,142
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2827,010
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0098,705
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3308,905
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1308,159
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9198,028
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6567,865
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6997,270
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1198,774
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1698,183
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8428,601
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9778,064
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1367,542
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3157,653
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3357,044
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5107,774
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6826,638
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4698,370
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7728,558
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0787,506
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3078,269
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7507,923
Burlington, VtUsa 14,2508,855
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1196,909
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1408,787
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0728,123
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6707,873
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7527,924
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7387,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -