New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0798,749
ChlefAlgeria 19,61412,188
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,20911,937
CeresArgentina 10,1866,330
ChamicalArgentina 9,8596,127
ChepesArgentina 9,7626,066
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5835,334
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3176,411
CórdobaArgentina 9,9216,165
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9176,162
CorrientesArgentina 10,5946,583
CairnsAustralia 3,9562,458
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,5731,599
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1443,818
CedunaAustralia 4,0402,510
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2492,019
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0972,546
Cobar MoAustralia 3,0161,874
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3782,721
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,4511,523
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3902,728
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2196,972
CharnocksBarbados 13,7208,526
CotonouBenin 16,39510,188
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2467,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9937,453
CabroboBrazil 13,5048,392
CaceresBrazil 11,6217,221
CaetiteBrazil 12,7947,950
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8318,595
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4617,122
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2937,018
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8197,344
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5788,438
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8567,989
CaparaoBrazil 12,2357,603
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9437,422
CaratingaBrazil 12,2867,635
CaravelasBrazil 12,6437,856
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7047,894
CarolinaBrazil 13,0798,127
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3737,067
CataguasesBrazil 12,1077,523
CatalaoBrazil 12,0907,513
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7627,309
CaxiasBrazil 13,5768,436
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9106,780
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0068,704
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0597,494
ChapecoBrazil 11,0086,841
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0257,472
CipoBrazil 13,3138,273
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8737,999
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2857,634
CordeiroBrazil 12,0657,497
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7147,901
CorumbaBrazil 11,3817,072
CoximBrazil 11,6177,219
CrateusBrazil 13,7268,530
CuiabaBrazil 11,7747,316
CuritibaBrazil 11,3607,059
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9667,436
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4948,386
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2329,466
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9759,306
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8699,239
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9428,042
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,5919,689
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3168,896
Charlo, NbCanada 14,8659,237
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,0569,356
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,0579,357
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9039,261
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8428,601
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1678,803
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1269,399
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4878,381
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0128,086
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8849,249
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3927,701
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8228,589
Comox, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0988,139
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2168,834
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1707,563
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7627,309
ChicoChile 8,2835,147
ChillanChile 8,9965,590
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9145,539
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8106,096
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2715,140
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1715,699
ChangchunChina 10,5906,581
ChangduChina 11,3987,083
ChangshaChina 10,0506,245
ChengduChina 10,8626,750
ChongqingChina 10,5906,580
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2477,611
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,45811,470
CamagueyCuba 12,6647,870
CasablancaCuba 12,3977,703
ChebCzech Republic 18,31211,379
CopenhagenDenmark 17,83611,083
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2488,232
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1318,160
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1968,200
CanarEcuador 10,9596,810
CairoEgypt 16,82410,455
CaenFrance 18,83911,707
ChateaurouxFrance 19,05511,841
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7118,520
CocobeachGabon 15,6649,734
CologneGermany 18,47711,482
ChiosGreece 17,57410,921
CorfuGreece 18,12511,263
ConakryGuinea 16,58010,303
CatacamasHonduras 11,5557,181
CholutecaHonduras 11,3457,050
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5777,194
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4237,098
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4237,098
ChahbaharIran 14,0398,724
ClaremorrisIreland 18,25911,346
ClonesIreland 18,24311,336
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,22211,323
CorkIreland 18,46011,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,46511,474
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 19,05611,841
CameriItaly 18,85111,714
CampobassoItaly 18,56411,536
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,99711,805
Cape CarbonaraItaly 19,01711,817
Cape FrascaItaly 19,10511,872
Cape MeleItaly 18,98211,795
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,52211,510
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,51611,506
CerviaItaly 18,67411,604
CiampinoItaly 18,72911,638
Cimone MountainItaly 18,79111,677
Cisa PassItaly 18,83211,702
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,78511,673
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,56611,537
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,49211,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,36411,411
ChibaJapan 9,1295,673
ChichibuJapan 9,2125,724
ChichijimaJapan 8,2045,098
ChoshiJapan 9,1105,661
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,60010,316
ChilekaMalawi 12,8517,986
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0878,133
ChitipaMalawi 13,5158,398
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8576,747
ComitanMexico 11,1186,909
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7953,601
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4967,144
ChoirMongolia 11,7287,288
CasablancaMorocco 19,25511,965
ChindeMozambique 12,4937,763
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5266,541
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 667415
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 220137
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 983611
ChristchurchNew Zealand 703437
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 703437
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 703437
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 529329
CondegaNicaragua 11,4137,092
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2276,355
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6205,978
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9426,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7796,077
ChhorPakistan 13,2648,243
ChitralPakistan 13,6568,486
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0246,851
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0216,849
CajamarcaPeru 10,6716,631
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7906,705
ChiclayoPeru 10,5826,576
ChimbotePeru 10,5236,539
CuzcoPeru 10,7396,673
CzestochowaPoland 17,88211,112
CoimbraPortugal 19,44112,081
CalafatRomania 17,85911,098
CeahlauRomania 17,56910,918
ClujRomania 17,75111,031
ConstantaRomania 17,40210,814
CraiovaRomania 17,78011,049
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8238,590
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5359,032
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7157,901
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9627,433
Cape UelenRussia 11,7037,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3126,408
CaraRussia 12,0047,459
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3589,544
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2177,592
ChitaRussia 11,8607,370
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8577,368
CokurdahRussia 12,3887,698
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7267,287
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6647,248
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3306,419
CaceresSpain 19,63112,199
CadizSpain 19,57012,161
Ciudad RealSpain 19,84612,333
CordobaSpain 19,75212,274
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1906,954
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9306,171
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6926,023
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3916,457
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4036,464
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8386,114
ChumphonThailand 9,7826,079
CanakkaleTurkey 17,57810,923
CorumTurkey 16,86510,480
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4668,989
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2048,827
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,59411,555
CernovcyUkraine 17,53710,898
ChernigovUkraine 17,07510,611
CarrascoUruguay 10,1356,298
ColoniaUruguay 10,0656,254
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5698,432
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6787,878
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Camden, ScUsa 13,1478,169
Canton, NyUsa 14,1348,783
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4667,747
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,6528,484
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7119,142
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Casper, WyUsa 11,8337,353
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1786,946
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4138,335
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7437,918
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1708,184
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1648,180
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3328,285
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2188,214
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5658,429
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8027,956
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8717,998
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2818,875
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,2858,877
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,2748,249
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8687,375
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8217,346
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0508,109
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6626,626
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4348,348
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8667,374
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1338,161
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1508,171
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2928,260
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4857,758
Clark, SdUsa 12,5207,780
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3597,680
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8437,981
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6167,219
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4658,367
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8998,015
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5976,585
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2628,241
College Park, MdUsa 13,7248,529
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6697,251
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5567,802
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1348,162
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0518,110
Columbus, InUsa 13,0298,097
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2417,607
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3188,276
Conception, MoUsa 12,4257,721
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2097,587
Conway, ArUsa 12,3437,670
Conway, ScUsa 13,3088,269
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0538,733
Corning, ArUsa 12,4807,755
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2438,851
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4547,117
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8197,345
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9438,665
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9656,814
Covington, LaUsa 12,2547,614
Covington, TnUsa 12,5567,802
Crete, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9547,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,9089,264
CimbajUzbekistan 14,9089,264
CaracasVenezuela 12,9108,022
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0318,098
CoroVenezuela 12,7307,911
ChipataZambia 13,1878,194
ChomaZambia 13,1418,166
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5417,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -