New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,08311,237
DjelfaAlgeria 19,37012,037
DavisAntarctica 6,4353,999
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9893,100
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4693,399
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4055,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,7461,707
DhakaBangladesh 11,4137,092
D’UccleBelgium 18,57611,543
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3477,673
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8467,361
DouradosBrazil 11,2957,019
DoualaCameroon 15,9829,931
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5339,653
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7527,924
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5359,653
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7989,195
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4548,982
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1318,160
DuianChina 11,6797,257
DubrovnikCroatia 18,26611,351
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,6389,096
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0888,133
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0278,095
DabaaEgypt 17,12410,641
DakhlaEgypt 16,77110,422
DijonFrance 18,89811,743
DresdenGermany 18,16011,285
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7019,757
DebrecenHungary 17,87211,106
DalatangiIceland 16,96310,541
DaltonganjIndia 11,9717,439
DarbhangaIndia 11,9557,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3207,034
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3137,030
DumkaIndia 11,7227,284
DwarkaIndia 13,1378,163
DezfulIran 15,4509,601
DublinIreland 18,34111,397
DecimomannuItaly 19,06411,846
DobbiacoItaly 18,55011,527
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,44610,220
Deir-AllaJordan 16,55710,288
DagorettiKenya 14,0638,739
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,16010,663
DedzaMalawi 13,0208,091
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7547,304
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6177,219
DaweiMyanmar 10,1206,289
De BiltNetherlands 18,42011,447
De KooyNetherlands 18,34511,400
Den HelderNetherlands 18,34211,398
DannevirkeNew Zealand 236147
DarfieldNew Zealand 726451
DargavilleNew Zealand 473294
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,028639
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,013629
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,59710,935
DalbandinPakistan 13,9138,646
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5228,403
DirPakistan 13,6228,465
DroshPakistan 13,6468,480
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5385,306
DohaQatar 14,8229,210
DorohoiRomania 17,51410,883
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3358,908
DudinkaRussia 14,0558,734
DzardzanRussia 12,7387,916
DhahranSaudi Arabia 15,0009,321
DakarSenegal 16,95210,534
DaruSierra Leone 16,49110,248
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6547,242
DamazinSudan 15,3429,534
DongolaSudan 16,21310,075
DamascusSyria 16,52810,271
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,52810,271
Deir EzzorSyria 16,28510,119
DusanbeTajikistan 14,0358,721
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4068,331
DjerbaTunisia 18,73611,643
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,36210,167
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,97711,171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,28111,360
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,87710,487
DonetskUkraine 16,67610,362
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4959,007
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9388,040
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5158,399
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8397,357
Danville, IlUsa 12,9348,038
Darlington, ScUsa 13,2618,240
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4867,138
David City, NeUsa 12,3517,675
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2178,213
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3937,080
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5737,813
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6926,644
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2987,020
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3098,270
Delphine, InUsa 13,0638,117
Denton, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7237,285
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6127,837
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1336,918
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7687,934
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3968,325
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7607,929
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5787,195
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9307,413
Dover, DeUsa 13,7998,575
Dover, TnUsa 12,7097,897
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0108,085
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7487,922
Durham, NhUsa 14,3578,921
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,89911,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -