New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,01111,814
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 19,03911,831
EsquelArgentina 8,5825,333
EzeizaArgentina 9,9896,207
East SaleAustralia 2,6771,664
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9823,096
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9813,095
EssendonAustralia 2,8771,788
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9207,407
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7136,657
EspinosaBrazil 12,6977,890
Earlton, OnCanada 13,8988,637
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1477,548
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1777,567
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1687,561
Edson, AbCanada 12,0217,470
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2618,240
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4647,745
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3468,915
ErlianChina 11,2987,021
El CaranoColombia 11,7407,295
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,76311,038
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0498,109
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2688,245
El ArishEgypt 16,66010,353
El TorEgypt 16,53410,274
ErfurtGermany 18,31011,378
EssenGermany 18,43411,455
EsfahanIran 15,1799,432
EilatIsrael 16,49110,248
EsashiJapan 9,7396,052
EldoretKenya 14,3238,901
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2747,627
EssaouiraMorocco 18,95311,778
EeldeNetherlands 18,27711,358
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12980
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 712443
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3007,022
EnuguNigeria 16,30910,134
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7906,705
EvoraPortugal 19,50412,120
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6736,632
EkimcanRussia 11,0846,887
Elat’MaRussia 16,30510,132
ElistaRussia 16,18910,060
ErbogacenRussia 12,7637,931
EssejRussia 13,4168,337
Ed DueimSudan 15,6749,740
El FasherSudan 16,14610,033
El GeneinaSudan 16,32410,144
El ObeidSudan 15,7629,795
El ShowakSudan 15,4389,593
En NahudSudan 15,8539,851
EdirneTurkey 17,57510,921
ErzincanTurkey 16,46610,232
ErzurumTurkey 16,33410,150
EskisehirTurkey 17,22110,701
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1919,440
EntebbeUganda 14,4688,991
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,08411,238
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,16111,286
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8738,000
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7279,152
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1547,552
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1587,555
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0596,872
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,4938,385
Elko, NvUsa 11,0976,896
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1497,550
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8738,621
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0396,860
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,2928,881
Erie, PaUsa 13,6238,465
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2927,638
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9316,793
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2987,642
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6056,590
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4507,736
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4307,103
Evansville, InUsa 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -