New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8248,591
FarahAfghanistan 14,2808,874
FormosaArgentina 10,7346,670
ForrestAustralia 4,5822,847
FrancistownBotswana 12,6817,880
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3508,917
FloraniaBrazil 13,8798,625
FlorestaBrazil 13,5428,415
FlorianoBrazil 13,4298,345
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2046,962
FormosaBrazil 12,3667,684
FortalezaBrazil 13,9868,691
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0236,850
FrancaBrazil 11,9097,400
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8627,993
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6417,855
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4957,765
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1437,546
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9947,453
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4227,719
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6857,883
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3907,699
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,7849,187
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,7929,192
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9289,276
FayaChad 16,93710,525
FamagustaCyprus 16,81410,449
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,99511,182
FarafraEgypt 16,94910,532
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2599,482
FichtelbergGermany 18,25511,344
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,48811,489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 18,00311,187
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8999,880
FaranahGuinea 16,71510,387
FalconaraItaly 18,61711,569
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,77211,665
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,49111,490
FonniItaly 19,03411,828
FrontoneItaly 18,66911,601
FrosinoneItaly 18,67411,604
FukauraJapan 9,6285,983
FukueJapan 9,4195,853
FukuiJapan 9,3495,809
FukuokaJapan 9,4145,850
FukushimaJapan 9,3245,794
FukuyamaJapan 9,3435,806
FushikiJapan 9,3805,829
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7798,562
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6007,208
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2927,017
FunchalMadeira 18,51511,505
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,6898,507
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,42712,072
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,38410,802
FaroPortugal 19,46212,094
FerganaRussia 13,8808,625
FreetownSierra Leone 16,49210,249
FalunSweden 17,28310,740
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,51511,505
FeodosijaUkraine 16,86710,481
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8847,385
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6997,891
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7307,911
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7107,898
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5059,013
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6737,875
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4487,735
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8137,962
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3618,303
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8397,978
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9228,030
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1756,944
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3138,273
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9396,797
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4028,328
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1068,144
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7657,311
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8287,350
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6657,870
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3037,645
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1857,572
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1968,200
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8297,350
Framingham, MaUsa 14,2968,884
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0518,110
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0337,477
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5858,442
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,6728,496
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5386,548
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5797,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -