New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7558,548
GhazniAfghanistan 13,8188,587
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,14311,896
General PicoArgentina 9,5985,964
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1376,299
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6809,122
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,4491,522
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8393,629
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,8673,025
GrazAustria 18,32311,386
GancaAzerbaijan 15,9219,894
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,8069,822
GomelBelarus 17,06410,604
GrodnoBelarus 17,43410,834
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6378,474
GoianiaBrazil 12,1427,545
GoiasBrazil 12,1507,550
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3887,698
GrajauBrazil 13,2828,253
GuairaBrazil 11,1726,942
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9138,646
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7217,905
GarouaCameroon 16,41110,198
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7369,779
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3418,290
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2917,016
Golden, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Goose, NfCanada 15,3669,549
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6248,466
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0247,472
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,8879,251
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,1779,431
GanzhouChina 9,7106,034
GuangzhouChina 9,6085,971
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2148,211
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9056,777
GonderEthiopia 15,1679,425
GourdonFrance 19,28211,982
GrenobleFrance 19,04911,837
GeisenheimGermany 18,53011,515
GorlitzGermany 18,09611,245
GibraltarGibraltar 19,61012,186
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1446,925
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3888,319
GoaIndia 12,2927,639
GuwahatiIndia 11,4917,141
GelaItaly 18,58111,546
GenoaItaly 18,91011,751
GhediItaly 18,75411,654
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,38111,422
GrazzaniseItaly 18,61811,569
GrossetoItaly 18,82511,698
GrottaglieItaly 18,34211,398
GuardiavecchiaItaly 19,00211,808
GuidoniaItaly 18,71311,628
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,37710,177
GifuJapan 9,2615,755
GaoMali 17,51810,886
GuamMariana Islands 6,7464,192
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5006,525
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6876,641
GuaymasMexico 10,4506,493
GaluutMongolia 12,2317,600
GemertNetherlands 18,46211,472
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 464289
GrassmereNew Zealand 471293
GreymouthNew Zealand 713443
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 177110
GayaNiger 16,98910,557
GardermoenNorway 17,45010,843
GeiloNorway 17,48010,862
GdanskPoland 17,67810,985
GalatiRomania 17,43910,837
Gor’KijRussia 16,15210,037
GorznyjRussia 16,0299,961
GridinoRussia 16,19610,064
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9328,657
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1695,698
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,47212,100
GijonSpain 19,39312,051
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8839,870
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,4419,595
GoteborgSweden 17,66610,978
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,66410,977
GothenburgSweden 17,66710,979
GunnarnSweden 16,82010,452
GenevaSwitzerland 18,94011,770
GabesTunisia 18,80811,687
GafsaTunisia 18,94011,769
GiresunTurkey 16,58510,306
GoztepeTurkey 17,35410,784
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,0559,355
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,1299,401
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,09411,244
GajvoronUkraine 17,25410,722
GeniceskUkraine 16,90910,507
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5337,788
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7027,272
Galva, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7677,312
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1807,569
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4208,339
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1058,765
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0376,859
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4628,365
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9147,404
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1367,542
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7617,930
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0337,477
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2507,612
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4347,105
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2698,246
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7696,692
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2467,610
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8537,365
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1668,182
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0838,130
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5337,788
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3438,292
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9198,028
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2987,642
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1588,177
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5858,442
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9147,403
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0998,140
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0648,118
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7177,903
Groton, CtUsa 14,2008,824
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6797,257
GuanareVenezuela 12,5627,806
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3477,672
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3078,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -