New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3668,927
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,94111,770
HuamboAngola 14,0038,701
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3393,318
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5951,612
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,6091,621
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7812,350
Horta, FaialAzores 17,71011,005
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7697,313
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,9809,309
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,9919,315
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6928,508
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3699,550
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4188,338
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5757,814
Hope, BcCanada 11,4467,113
HaikouChina 9,5975,964
HailarChina 11,3257,037
HamiChina 12,4187,717
HetanChina 13,0848,130
HavanaCuba 12,3817,694
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2488,232
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2868,256
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0368,100
HelwanEgypt 16,81710,450
HurguadaEgypt 16,47010,235
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,39710,811
HelsinkiFinland 16,98710,556
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,96110,540
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,5712,840
HamburgGermany 18,11611,257
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,11611,258
HannoverGermany 18,23511,332
HelgolandGermany 18,13411,268
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,55311,529
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,58110,925
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5529,664
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0734,395
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1294,430
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,03610,586
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0197,469
HaifaIsrael 16,63510,337
HaboroJapan 9,9236,166
HachijojimaJapan 8,9035,532
HachinoheJapan 9,5525,936
HagiJapan 9,4355,863
HakodateJapan 9,7096,033
HamadaJapan 9,4455,869
HamamatsuJapan 9,1555,689
HikoneJapan 9,2745,763
HimejiJapan 9,3085,784
HiradoJapan 9,4395,866
HirooJapan 9,6606,003
HiroshimaJapan 9,3795,828
HitaJapan 9,3605,816
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2705,760
HunLibya 18,05411,219
HomboriMali 17,42110,826
HomalinMyanmar 11,1426,924
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3546,434
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 610379
HighbankNew Zealand 757470
HokitikaNew Zealand 744462
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,140709
HororataNew Zealand 741461
HyderabadPakistan 13,3738,310
HuanucoPeru 10,6636,626
HelPoland 17,65210,969
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5736,570
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6759,119
HatangaRussia 13,5948,447
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1379,406
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9318,657
HailSaudi Arabia 15,7999,818
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,09311,243
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7152,308
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0636,253
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2326,358
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0266,852
HalaibSudan 15,9229,894
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,5239,646
HudeibaSudan 15,8239,833
HaparandaSweden 16,56610,294
HarnosandSweden 17,03110,583
HamaSyria 16,57110,297
HassakahSyria 16,27310,112
Hua HinThailand 9,8676,132
HakkariTurkey 16,0509,974
Hull, EnglandUk 18,33211,392
HersonUkraine 17,07810,612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,42810,830
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3198,898
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7487,922
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7898,569
Hart, MiUsa 13,2918,259
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1858,815
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8527,986
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0647,497
Hays, KsUsa 12,0787,506
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4986,523
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2127,589
Helena, MtUsa 11,7537,303
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8288,593
Henderson, NcUsa 13,4938,385
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1228,154
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4577,119
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4867,759
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6327,850
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4547,739
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9238,652
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8057,957
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2628,241
Holly, CoUsa 11,8027,334
Homer, AkUsa 11,2837,012
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9858,069
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7987,953
Horton, KsUsa 12,3677,685
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0647,497
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4378,350
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4038,329
Houma, LaUsa 12,1097,525
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7677,312
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2598,239
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7277,908
Huron, SdUsa 12,4687,748
HanoiVietnam 10,0106,220
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1875,709
HarareZimbabwe 12,8397,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -