New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,41711,445
In SalahAlgeria 18,67711,606
InnsbruckAustria 18,57011,540
IbiriteBrazil 12,1587,555
IguatuBrazil 13,7048,516
IlheusBrazil 12,9318,036
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2318,222
IndaialBrazil 11,2296,978
IpameriBrazil 12,1187,530
IraiBrazil 10,9656,814
IreceBrazil 13,0928,136
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0638,118
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6097,836
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7107,898
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4287,723
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1707,562
ItapevaBrazil 11,5147,155
ItirucuBrazil 13,0168,088
ItuacuBrazil 12,8948,013
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3457,050
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0768,125
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3568,921
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5557,802
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9289,276
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9688,680
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3446,428
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7234,178
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7284,802
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1918,197
IzobambaEcuador 11,1476,927
IsmailiaEgypt 16,77510,424
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2016,961
IoanninaGreece 18,04911,216
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5649,672
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,29210,124
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5837,819
IranshahrIran 14,1398,786
IstranaItaly 18,61711,569
IidaJapan 9,2245,732
IizukaJapan 9,4035,843
IrakoJapan 9,1725,700
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0015,593
IrozakiJapan 9,0885,647
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9675,572
IshinomakiJapan 9,3555,813
IwamizawaJapan 9,8076,094
IzuharaJapan 9,5285,921
IrbidJordan 16,55010,285
IfraneMorocco 19,37612,040
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,169726
IlorinNigeria 16,59610,313
InchonNorth Korea 9,9646,192
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5739,678
IslamabadPakistan 13,4398,351
IquitosPeru 11,3487,052
IloiloPhilippines 7,9384,933
IasiRomania 17,44210,838
IcaRussia 10,6926,644
IlirnejRussia 11,8077,337
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8916,768
IrkutskRussia 12,3517,675
Ivdel’Russia 15,1429,409
IbizaSpain 19,71912,254
IspartaTurkey 17,18310,678
IstanbulTurkey 17,36110,788
IzmirTurkey 17,48810,867
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,62310,951
IzmailUkraine 17,37710,798
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0007,457
Independence, KsUsa 12,1687,561
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1698,804
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0498,109
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5567,802
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0238,093
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7807,942
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6987,890
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2518,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9168,648
IsokaZambia 13,5128,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -