New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8308,594
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6968,511
JuninArgentina 9,8676,131
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5217,159
JacobinaBrazil 13,1888,195
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9458,666
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9018,638
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2447,608
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0357,479
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2337,602
JiuquanChina 11,8847,385
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3767,069
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1508,172
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9968,076
JoensuuFinland 16,60510,319
JokioinenFinland 16,98510,555
JyvskylFinland 16,78110,428
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5629,670
JulianehbGreenland 16,12710,021
JagdalpurIndia 11,8217,345
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9454,937
JerusalemIsrael 16,57610,301
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4167,094
JosNigeria 16,63410,337
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,40610,195
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,40210,193
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5358,411
JhelumPakistan 13,3528,297
JiwaniPakistan 13,9248,653
JuliacaPeru 10,7346,670
JakutskRussia 12,0017,457
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,09910,004
JenisejskRussia 13,3608,302
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7436,054
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1436,303
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9348,659
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,6769,741
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,0709,365
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1527,551
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,60112,180
JubaSudan 14,9569,294
JokkmokkSweden 16,61710,326
JönköpingSweden 17,58910,930
Jonkoping ASweden 17,59410,933
JendoubaTunisia 19,03211,827
JerbaTunisia 18,75311,653
JerseyUk 18,84111,708
JaltaUkraine 16,96310,541
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3287,661
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6247,845
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8928,011
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7877,946
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6358,473
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6497,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -