New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8048,578
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9288,655
KhostAfghanistan 13,6838,502
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9318,657
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7034,787
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1593,206
KlagenfurtAustria 18,41611,444
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,9179,891
KandiBenin 16,91510,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7878,567
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7848,566
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0278,095
Kingston, OnCanada 13,9848,690
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5087,772
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0748,124
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9089,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2308,843
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4968,387
KashiChina 13,5108,395
KunmingChina 10,5476,554
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9039,261
KhargaEgypt 16,63910,339
KosseirEgypt 16,36510,170
KajaaniFinland 16,56810,295
KuopioFinland 16,66710,357
KuusamoFinland 16,39110,186
KarlsruheGermany 18,59711,556
KasselGermany 18,35011,403
KonstanzGermany 18,66411,598
KumasiGhana 16,46310,230
KalamataGreece 17,90411,126
KerkiraGreece 18,12511,263
Kythira IslandGreece 17,79711,059
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6689,736
Kap TobinGreenland 16,29910,128
KankanGuinea 16,78910,433
KindiaGuinea 16,65610,350
KissidougouGuinea 16,66510,356
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1394,436
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4875,895
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4865,895
KeszthelyHungary 18,21011,316
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,02610,580
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5197,158
KotaIndia 12,7287,909
KozhikodeIndia 11,8407,358
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2403,878
KermanIran 14,6199,085
KermanshahIran 15,6479,723
Khoram AbadIran 15,5129,639
KilkennyIreland 18,41211,442
KingstonJamaica 12,5437,794
KagoshimaJapan 9,2215,730
KanazawaJapan 9,3805,829
KaruizawaJapan 9,2705,761
KatsuuraJapan 9,0765,640
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1785,704
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9486,182
KobeJapan 9,2695,760
KochiJapan 9,2465,746
KofuJapan 9,2045,720
KumagayaJapan 9,2145,726
KumamotoJapan 9,3265,795
KumejimaJapan 8,9745,576
KureJapan 9,3595,816
KushiroJapan 9,6906,021
KutchanJapan 9,8156,099
KyotoJapan 9,2745,763
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4928,384
KitaleKenya 14,3868,940
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,3459,536
KufraLibya 17,14210,652
KaunasLithuania 17,37310,796
KlaipedaLithuania 17,46010,850
KybartaiLithuania 17,44510,840
KarongaMalawi 13,4558,361
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2115,724
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0615,009
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0555,627
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0845,645
KuantanMalaysia 8,9615,569
KuchingMalaysia 8,1955,093
KayesMali 17,16710,668
KeniebaMali 17,00510,567
KidalMali 17,74311,026
KitaMali 17,07610,611
KoutiaMali 17,07410,610
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3763,340
KisinevMoldova 17,34310,777
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2466,989
KhatgalMongolia 12,4697,748
KhovdMongolia 12,8527,986
KhujirtMongolia 12,0837,508
KhutagMongolia 12,2527,614
KenitraMorocco 19,38112,043
KalewaMyanmar 11,0776,884
KathaMyanmar 10,9826,824
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7956,087
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8786,760
KengtungMyanmar 10,5196,537
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1586,934
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4707,749
KathmanduNepal 12,0967,517
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4031,493
KaikouraNew Zealand 553344
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12779
KaitokeNew Zealand 360224
KarioiNew Zealand 231144
KawerauNew Zealand 12880
KopuaNew Zealand 215134
KanoNigeria 16,87810,488
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8686,132
KarasjokNorway 16,22210,080
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,37310,795
KristiansandNorway 17,73011,017
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,21810,699
KhasabOman 14,4698,991
KarachiPakistan 13,4628,366
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4558,361
KhanpurPakistan 13,3688,307
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6658,492
KororPalau 6,8034,228
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,91011,129
KlodzkoPoland 18,05211,218
KoszalinPoland 17,80911,067
KrakowPoland 17,87911,110
KalakanRussia 11,9327,414
KaliningradRussia 17,55510,909
KamenskoeRussia 11,2987,021
KandalaksaRussia 16,19810,066
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7259,772
KazanRussia 15,8279,835
KemRussia 16,25810,103
KerchRussia 16,78610,431
KhabarovskRussia 10,5756,571
KirenskRussia 12,5287,785
KirovRussia 15,7659,797
KljuciRussia 10,6846,639
KolpasevRussia 13,8538,608
KorfRussia 11,0646,875
KostromaRussia 16,29310,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0658,119
KotlasRussia 15,8699,861
KrasnodarRussia 16,57110,297
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1159,393
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2949,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2028,204
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7709,178
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7579,792
KurganRussia 14,8119,204
KurskRussia 16,73710,401
KyraRussia 11,7477,300
KigaliRwanda 14,4278,965
KoldaSenegal 16,87710,487
KabalaSierra Leone 16,64510,344
KosiceSlovakia 17,84811,091
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0147,466
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1156,285
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1856,951
KadugliSudan 15,6189,705
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 16,0609,980
KassalaSudan 15,4719,614
KhartoumSudan 15,7839,808
KostiSudan 15,5829,683
KalmarSweden 17,60310,938
KaresuandoSweden 16,38710,183
KarlstadSweden 17,46210,851
KristianstadSweden 17,74411,026
KamishliSyria 16,25110,098
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0056,217
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5685,946
Khon KaenThailand 9,9166,162
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8396,114
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8656,130
KairouanTunisia 18,89211,740
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,63210,335
KarsTurkey 16,18810,059
KastamonuTurkey 16,97310,547
KayseriTurkey 16,78410,430
KonyaTurkey 17,01610,574
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9409,284
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4048,951
KinlossUk 17,90111,124
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,77310,423
KievUkraine 17,15310,659
KirillovkaUkraine 16,78710,432
KirovogradUkraine 17,08010,613
KlepininoUkraine 16,95910,538
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,95710,537
Kovel’Ukraine 17,51410,883
Krovoj RogUkraine 17,01310,572
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2348,224
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7477,300
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3997,705
Keene, NhUsa 14,2808,874
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2858,255
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6647,248
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5337,788
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8657,373
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0766,883
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9587,431
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4418,352
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8566,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0108,085
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0686,878
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8527,365
KabompoZambia 13,5978,449
KabweZambia 13,3138,273
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3168,275
KafirondaZambia 13,5138,397
KaomaZambia 13,4498,357
KasamaZambia 13,5868,443
KasempaZambia 13,5298,407
KawambwaZambia 13,7378,537
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -