New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,49412,114
LuandaAngola 14,5029,011
LuenaAngola 13,9628,676
La PlataArgentina 10,0136,222
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5626,563
La RiojaArgentina 9,9016,152
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7496,058
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9844,961
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7036,651
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,6241,631
LavertonAustralia 2,8871,794
LearmonthAustralia 6,2633,892
LongreachAustralia 3,6012,238
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,6012,238
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8881,173
Low HeadAustralia 2,6631,655
LinzAustria 18,33511,393
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,62510,952
LerwickUk 17,62610,953
La PazBolivia 10,8056,715
LavrasBrazil 11,9907,451
LencoisBrazil 13,0058,081
LinharesBrazil 12,4397,730
LondrinaBrazil 11,4257,100
LomBulgaria 17,83611,083
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7027,893
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5658,429
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1818,191
Langara, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5548,422
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9317,414
London, OnCanada 13,5968,448
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6379,096
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0238,093
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,29511,369
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5545,937
LanzhouChina 11,2586,996
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7627,309
Las GaviotasColombia 12,1497,549
LimonCosta Rica 11,4767,131
LarnacaCyprus 16,83310,461
LimassolCyprus 16,87710,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6378,474
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2718,868
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,94211,149
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2478,232
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1678,182
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1928,197
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1718,185
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1046,900
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8306,730
LuxorEgypt 16,46910,234
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1686,940
Laucala BayFiji 2,2811,417
LappeenrantaFinland 16,77310,423
Le MansFrance 18,96811,787
LilleFrance 18,63111,578
LyonFrance 19,04411,834
LambarnGabon 15,4619,608
LastourvilleGabon 15,3739,553
LibrevilleGabon 15,6099,700
LeipzigGermany 18,20811,315
LindenbergGermany 18,06111,223
LamiaGreece 17,90211,125
LarissaGreece 17,91211,131
LemnosGreece 17,68910,992
LimnosGreece 17,67510,983
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7598,550
LabeGuinea 16,80810,445
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1464,441
La CeibaHonduras 11,5317,165
La MesaHonduras 11,4217,097
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1078,145
LudhianaIndia 13,0568,113
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,67211,603
LatinaItaly 18,70811,625
LatronicoItaly 18,46011,471
LecceItaly 18,28011,359
LodwarKenya 14,5269,027
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2186,349
LiepajaLatvia 17,41210,820
LaukuvaLithuania 17,41110,819
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,63311,579
LazaropoleMacedonia 18,06311,224
LabuanMalaysia 8,0765,019
LuqaMalta 18,52411,511
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6948,509
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2206,351
LashioMyanmar 10,7836,701
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 754468
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 981609
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 558347
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 865537
Levin MafNew Zealand 319199
LincolnNew Zealand 722449
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 386240
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 386240
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 386240
LagosNigeria 16,40810,196
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,43810,836
LillehammerNorway 17,37610,798
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2268,219
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0836,887
LimaPeru 10,4306,482
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0535,004
LisbonPortugal 19,39612,053
LeninbadRussia 14,0298,718
LevsiRussia 14,8469,226
LungiSierra Leone 16,49210,249
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,43311,454
LanzaroteSpain 18,49811,495
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,59212,175
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,79611,680
LuganoSwitzerland 18,80011,683
LatakiaSyria 16,67010,359
LampangThailand 10,3126,408
LoeiThailand 10,0746,260
Lop BuriThailand 9,9716,196
LomeTogo 16,38710,183
LeemingUk 18,27611,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,62510,952
London, EnglandUk 18,58511,549
London-GatwickUk 18,61311,567
LynehamUk 18,58711,550
L’VovUkraine 17,62110,950
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,23310,709
LozovajaUkraine 16,77510,424
LubnyUkraine 16,99210,559
LuckUkraine 17,48310,864
LuganskUkraine 16,56310,292
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9138,024
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7717,936
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0477,486
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9457,422
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7577,927
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1818,812
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4817,134
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3767,691
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6217,221
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8958,013
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6827,259
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7557,926
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7757,317
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2847,012
Larned, KsUsa 12,0147,466
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7327,290
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7736,694
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7208,526
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3647,683
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,3578,921
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5357,789
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4507,736
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4377,728
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8998,016
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9248,031
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1768,188
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7297,910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3928,322
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4517,116
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4708,992
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4377,728
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4708,370
Libby, MtUsa 11,6837,260
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,6438,478
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5797,817
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3097,649
Llano, TxUsa 11,5547,180
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9327,415
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4026,464
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3956,460
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2496,990
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,4938,385
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0058,082
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4547,739
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2257,597
Lowville, NyUsa 14,0498,730
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5227,160
Luling, TxUsa 11,5707,190
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9537,428
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4668,368
LivingstoneZambia 13,0988,139
LundaziZambia 13,2748,248
LusakaZambia 13,2178,213
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2278,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -