New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,2358,846
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0728,744
MilianaAlgeria 19,55812,153
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8478,605
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3902,728
Malarg EArgentina 9,2405,742
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8565,503
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7806,077
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9426,178
MendozaArgentina 9,4905,897
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4985,902
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4276,480
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3672,092
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2701,411
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8403,629
MeekatharraAustralia 5,6273,496
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,8851,793
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,8701,783
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,2282,006
Mount GambierAustralia 3,2312,008
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1802,598
MuharraqBahrain 14,9589,295
MinskBelarus 17,20810,693
MogilevBelarus 17,05910,601
MaunBotswana 12,9768,064
MacapaBrazil 13,4348,348
MacauBrazil 13,9848,690
MaceioBrazil 13,6098,457
MachadoBrazil 11,8977,393
ManausBrazil 12,4847,758
MarabaBrazil 13,1308,159
MaringaBrazil 11,3757,068
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0388,102
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6907,886
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3288,282
MonteiroBrazil 13,6998,513
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4737,751
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8798,625
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1408,165
MamfeCameroon 16,17910,054
MarouaCameroon 16,48610,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2068,828
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1118,769
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0197,469
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0787,505
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0687,499
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Moncton, NbCanada 14,9369,281
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7459,163
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2708,867
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2438,851
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3837,695
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9818,688
Morden, MbCanada 12,7617,930
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8188,587
MoundouChad 16,21210,075
MatecanaColombia 11,7537,304
MoroniComoros 12,7117,899
MosnovCzech Republic 18,00511,188
MarstalDenmark 17,98411,176
Melville HallDominica 13,7308,532
MichesDominican Republic 13,2798,252
MocaDominican Republic 13,1778,188
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1258,156
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1108,147
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2038,205
MilagroEcuador 10,9336,794
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,24310,715
MinyaEgypt 16,77610,425
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9839,932
MassawaEritrea 15,2379,469
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,38010,800
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,17910,675
MarseilleFrance 19,20911,937
MontpellierFrance 19,27311,977
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,4868,381
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,7502,952
MakokouGabon 15,5169,642
MayumbaGabon 15,1599,420
MitzicGabon 15,5839,683
MkamboGabon 15,5259,648
MoandaGabon 15,2829,497
MouilaGabon 15,3159,517
MagdeburgGermany 18,18711,301
MunichGermany 18,46911,477
MünsterGermany 18,35811,408
MethoniGreece 17,92611,139
MilosGreece 17,68410,989
MitiliniGreece 17,54710,904
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,55210,907
MacentaGuinea 16,58310,305
MamouGuinea 16,71410,386
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4524,631
MiskolcHungary 17,91011,130
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,0307,475
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6707,873
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5997,829
MusulipatnamIndia 11,7077,275
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0214,363
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1293,809
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3325,799
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0333,127
MashhadIran 14,6729,118
Malin HeadIreland 18,11511,257
M. CalamitaItaly 18,87611,730
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,38611,425
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,48711,488
MilanItaly 18,81711,693
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,84011,708
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,82811,700
ManIvory Coast 16,49410,250
MaebashiJapan 9,2535,750
MaizuruJapan 9,3355,801
MakurazakiJapan 9,2085,722
MatsueJapan 9,4465,870
MatsumotoJapan 9,2865,771
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3125,786
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6645,384
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4324,618
MishimaJapan 9,1345,676
MitoJapan 9,1895,710
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0115,599
MiyakoJapan 9,4485,871
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9355,552
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2085,722
MiyazakiJapan 9,2095,722
MombetsuJapan 9,8636,129
MoriokaJapan 9,4855,894
MuroranJapan 9,7496,058
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1855,708
MutsuJapan 9,6385,989
Ma’AnJordan 16,44910,221
MafraqJordan 16,50810,258
MombasaKenya 13,6318,471
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8697,375
MaseruLesotho 11,8607,370
MonroviaLiberia 16,31510,138
MisratahLibya 18,32011,384
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1567,554
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0957,516
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5417,172
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8777,380
MakhangaMalawi 12,7627,931
MangochiMalawi 12,9548,050
MwmosaMalawi 12,7797,941
MzimbaMalawi 13,2888,257
MzuzuMalawi 13,3068,269
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9355,552
MersingMalaysia 8,8135,477
MiriMalaysia 8,1065,037
MaleMaldives 11,5527,179
MenakaMali 17,44710,842
MoptiMali 17,32310,765
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1323,189
MazatlanMexico 10,4416,488
MeridaMexico 11,6407,233
Mexico CityMexico 10,7466,677
MonterreyMexico 11,0906,892
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6046,589
MaantyMongolia 11,8317,352
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7937,328
MatadMongolia 11,3677,064
MurenMongolia 12,4177,716
MarrakechMorocco 19,06011,844
MeknesMorocco 19,39812,054
MideltMorocco 19,30711,998
MaputoMozambique 11,9847,447
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5847,820
MandalayMyanmar 10,8496,741
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7906,705
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9706,195
MindatMyanmar 10,9816,824
MonywaMyanmar 10,9356,795
MyeikMyanmar 9,9706,195
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9816,824
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,52311,511
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,037644
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 344214
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 283176
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,069664
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11068
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 292182
MolesworthNew Zealand 552343
MotuekaNew Zealand 505314
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 516321
Mt CookNew Zealand 866538
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 702436
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3377,045
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3377,045
MagariaNiger 16,96610,543
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87010,483
MaradiNiger 17,07410,610
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68110,366
MakurdiNigeria 16,41810,202
MinnaNigeria 16,67510,362
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7436,054
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,77110,421
MajisOman 14,3378,909
MasirahOman 13,9178,648
Muscat  Oman 14,1438,789
MultanPakistan 13,3918,321
MurreePakistan 13,4328,346
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9333,065
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9226,787
MoyobambaPeru 10,8776,759
MactanPhilippines 7,8004,847
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3705,201
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,36112,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3529,540
MagadanRussia 11,2036,962
MahackalaRussia 15,8829,869
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2399,469
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2389,469
MarkovoRussia 11,5107,153
MinusinskRussia 13,1518,172
MogocaRussia 11,6897,263
MoscowRussia 16,53710,276
MurmanskRussia 16,0519,974
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,8089,823
MatamSenegal 17,22910,706
MogadishuSomalia 13,7248,528
MadridSpain 19,77512,288
Madrid (b)Spain 19,77412,288
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,46312,094
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,70512,245
MelillaSpain 19,63012,198
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,87212,349
MalakalSudan 15,3589,544
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0077,461
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,88311,734
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5096,530
Mae SariangThailand 10,4336,483
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2786,387
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7676,069
MalatyaTurkey 16,55610,288
MersinTurkey 16,80710,444
MuglaTurkey 17,35810,787
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,37611,419
ManstonUk 18,58011,546
MeloUruguay 10,4556,497
MercedesUruguay 10,1496,307
MontevideoUruguay 10,1236,290
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8617,992
Madison, FlUsa 12,8167,964
Madison, InUsa 13,1058,144
Madison, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0088,083
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2207,594
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1778,189
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6357,851
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Marion, InUsa 13,1368,163
Marion, NcUsa 13,1768,188
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3088,270
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0097,463
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,6438,478
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5417,172
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3788,313
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0516,867
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,7887,947
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8637,993
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Medford, WiUsa 13,0458,106
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4547,739
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4997,767
Mena, ArUsa 12,1927,576
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4347,727
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5837,819
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7217,905
Midland, TxUsa 11,3787,070
Milan, MnUsa 12,6537,862
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6237,844
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1087,524
Milford, DeUsa 13,8778,623
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9308,035
Millen, GaUsa 13,0048,081
Millport, OhUsa 13,5108,395
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3178,897
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1018,141
Minden, NeUsa 12,2057,585
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8347,975
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9088,021
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6567,243
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3737,689
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7717,936
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2338,223
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6537,862
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6187,841
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3897,077
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9238,652
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5228,402
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1768,188
Moro, OrUsa 11,1236,912
Morris, MnUsa 12,7117,899
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8918,011
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3078,269
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4588,363
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7317,911
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3628,303
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,3818,937
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7487,922
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8247,969
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2308,222
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1367,541
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9088,021
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4957,765
MaracayVenezuela 12,8277,971
MaturinVenezuela 13,1758,187
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5147,776
MeridaVenezuela 12,4087,711
MagoyeZambia 13,2008,203
MansaZambia 13,6238,465
MbalaZambia 13,7068,517
MfuweZambia 13,2498,233
MisamfuZambia 13,5918,446
MonguZambia 13,4738,373
MpikaZambia 13,4088,332
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1788,189
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2148,211
MumbwaZambia 13,3138,273
MwinilungaZambia 13,7748,559
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6417,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -