New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8588,611
NeuquenArgentina 9,0695,635
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7956,086
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,414879
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,2622,649
Nowra RanAustralia 2,4691,534
NuriootpaAustralia 3,4862,166
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9268,032
NatitingouBenin 16,84610,468
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0327,477
NgaoundereCameroon 16,19910,066
NkoundjaCameroon 16,12610,021
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3029,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2359,467
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6749,119
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4997,767
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3907,699
North Bay, OnCanada 13,8688,618
N’DjamenaChad 16,61810,327
NanchangChina 9,8676,131
NanjingChina 9,9556,186
NanningChina 9,9516,184
NicosiaCyprus 16,87210,484
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,92511,139
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2368,225
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0438,105
NegeleEthiopia 14,4298,967
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3261,445
NandiFiji 2,3261,445
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,94410,529
NancyFrance 18,72011,633
NantesFrance 19,07011,851
NiceFrance 19,06511,847
NeustrelitzGermany 18,01711,196
NurembergGermany 18,42311,448
NurnbergGermany 18,42511,449
NaxosGreece 17,61310,945
NanortalikGreenland 16,19110,061
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,14210,031
NordGreenland 15,2069,449
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7309,775
NzerekoreGuinea 16,52110,267
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2047,584
New DelhiIndia 12,8207,966
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,60211,559
NaganoJapan 9,3165,789
NagasakiJapan 9,3655,819
NagoJapan 8,9265,547
NagoyaJapan 9,2305,735
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9085,536
NaraJapan 9,2395,741
NazeJapan 8,9945,589
NemuroJapan 9,6836,017
NiigataJapan 9,3995,841
NikkoJapan 9,2665,758
NobeokaJapan 9,2545,751
NairobiKenya 14,0648,740
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2733,277
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6048,453
NidaLithuania 17,49410,871
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2267,597
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5857,199
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2768,250
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1538,174
NaraMali 17,35310,783
NioroMali 17,31310,759
NemaMauritania 17,51110,882
NouakchottMauritania 17,36110,788
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1271,321
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13081
NelsonNew Zealand 502312
New PlymouthNew Zealand 330205
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 319198
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3347,043
N’GuigmiNiger 16,92110,515
NiameyNiger 17,18610,679
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,49510,250
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0679,984
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4959,629
NawabshahPakistan 13,4288,344
NokkundiPakistan 14,0508,731
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9376,796
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3625,196
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3919,564
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4977,144
NikolaevRussia 17,12010,639
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8216,724
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4996,524
NizneangarskRussia 12,3207,656
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8037,956
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1159,392
NovgorodRussia 16,77910,426
NovosibirskRussia 13,7308,532
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1166,908
No. 6Sudan 16,16210,043
NyalaSudan 16,0399,967
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8276,107
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0756,261
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5795,953
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2466,367
NarathiwatThailand 9,2695,760
NigdeTurkey 16,83410,461
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,2339,466
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,92710,518
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2958,262
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2958,262
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8347,975
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1787,567
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3157,653
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3188,897
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9878,692
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5858,442
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7947,950
New London, WiUsa 13,1178,151
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1927,576
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1717,563
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7307,911
New YorkUsa 14,0458,727
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0468,728
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0428,726
Newark, NjUsa 14,0198,711
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0678,120
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0957,516
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7717,936
Newport, TnUsa 13,0978,139
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5647,186
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,6828,502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3757,690
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8186,722
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2687,624
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0977,517
Norton, KsUsa 12,0727,502
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4008,327
NdolaZambia 13,4478,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -