New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,65612,215
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,42211,448
OranArgentina 10,5706,568
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2103,859
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1182,559
OstendeBelgium 18,56511,536
ObidosBrazil 12,9348,037
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,08910,619
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0978,760
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,0978,760
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6345,365
OdenseDenmark 17,93611,146
OtavaloEcuador 11,2136,968
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0251,259
OuluFinland 16,59810,314
OroomiehIran 15,9449,908
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,99911,806
OdienneIvory Coast 16,72610,394
ObihiroJapan 9,7256,043
OfunatoJapan 9,4015,842
OitaJapan 9,3165,789
OkayamaJapan 9,3305,798
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9565,565
OmaezakiJapan 9,1185,666
OmuJapan 9,8996,152
OnahamaJapan 9,2265,733
OsakaJapan 9,2535,750
OshimaJapan 9,0795,642
OtaruJapan 9,8336,110
OwaseJapan 9,1615,693
OuarzazateMorocco 19,04811,836
OujoaMorocco 19,58412,170
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2391,391
OhakeaNew Zealand 283176
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 935581
OphirNew Zealand 997619
OpotikiNew Zealand 8955
OtautauNew Zealand 1,168726
OcotalNicaragua 11,4247,099
OrlandNorway 17,12610,642
OsloNorway 17,48510,865
OhotskRussia 11,3607,059
OkhotskRussia 11,3607,059
OlekminskRussia 12,1937,577
OlenekRussia 13,0738,124
OmskRussia 14,3068,890
OnegaRussia 16,17310,050
OrenburgRussia 15,4419,595
OymyakonRussia 11,7477,299
OviedoSpain 19,40112,056
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,07210,609
Orkney IslandsUk 17,75811,035
OdessaUkraine 17,21710,699
OvrucUkraine 17,24410,715
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0028,079
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3377,666
Oakland, MdUsa 13,5658,429
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2957,019
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2048,205
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1348,783
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9477,424
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3647,683
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7057,895
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4407,730
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9548,050
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8047,956
Orono, MeUsa 14,5809,060
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1118,148
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9598,674
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3647,683
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8727,998
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3728,310
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -