New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9231,817
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4116,469
ParanaArgentina 10,1236,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5086,530
PehuajoArgentina 9,6996,027
PergaminoArgentina 9,9436,178
PigeArgentina 9,5285,921
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9156,161
PosadasArgentina 10,7806,699
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5356,547
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4245,856
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0156,224
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5713,462
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9823,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,95211,155
ParakouBenin 16,72410,392
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5738,434
ParacatuBrazil 12,2447,609
ParanaBrazil 12,5987,829
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3957,081
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7507,302
ParintinsBrazil 12,7827,943
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8398,600
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9216,787
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1417,544
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4278,344
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4898,382
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6927,887
PeixeBrazil 12,5957,827
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3538,298
PicosBrazil 13,5028,390
PiraiBrazil 11,9237,409
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2327,601
PompeuBrazil 12,1767,566
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2116,967
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2018,203
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1806,947
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7387,294
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8346,732
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7087,897
PosseBrazil 12,5567,802
PlevenBulgaria 17,73011,018
PlovdivBulgaria 17,72611,015
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3895,835
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1697,562
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0478,729
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0028,701
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,8548,609
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3718,309
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,3819,558
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7917,948
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5607,805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7497,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4467,113
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6207,842
ParronChile 9,2615,755
Puerto AysenChile 8,3095,163
Puerto MonttChile 8,5715,326
Punta ArenasChile 7,8704,891
PingbianChina 10,2586,374
PeralesColombia 11,7777,318
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5557,802
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3187,033
PragueCzech Republic 18,20911,315
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9878,070
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2008,203
PoloDominican Republic 13,0308,097
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1978,201
PichilingueEcuador 11,0176,846
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9356,795
PuyoEcuador 11,1186,909
Port-SaidEgypt 16,80810,445
ParisFrance 18,83311,703
PerpignanFrance 19,40312,057
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9394,934
Port-GentilGabon 15,5029,633
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1556,310
PotsdamGermany 18,09711,246
PatrasGreece 17,95211,156
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7669,176
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30110,129
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7588,549
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9578,052
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7607,308
PecsHungary 18,16811,290
PambanIndia 11,4097,090
PuneIndia 12,4877,759
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8705,512
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1705,077
PadovaItaly 18,64611,587
Paganella MountainItaly 18,66011,596
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,67911,607
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,69911,620
PantelleriaItaly 18,77011,664
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,78711,674
PerdasdefoguItaly 19,02211,820
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,70011,620
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,58611,549
PiacenzaItaly 18,82111,695
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,83711,706
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,66411,598
Ponza IslandItaly 18,71311,629
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,47611,481
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,74311,647
PrizziItaly 18,66311,597
PakseLaos 9,5785,952
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3205,792
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0116,842
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9746,819
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4693,398
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,17611,295
PatheinMyanmar 10,5946,583
PutaoMyanmar 11,1166,908
PyiMyanmar 10,6996,648
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3131,438
PaeroaNew Zealand 249155
Palmerston NNew Zealand 275171
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 274171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 358222
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 362225
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 212132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6987,269
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,14710,034
PohangNorth Korea 9,6886,020
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1466,305
PadidanPakistan 13,4828,378
PanjgurPakistan 13,8348,596
ParachinarPakistan 13,6988,512
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7918,570
PeshawarPakistan 13,5818,439
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4652,775
PilarParaguay 10,6716,631
PiscoPeru 10,3796,449
PiuraPeru 10,6286,605
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0256,851
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1485,064
PoznanPoland 17,90711,128
PrzemyslPoland 17,70010,999
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,50212,119
PortalegrePortugal 19,54312,144
Porto Portugal 19,39012,049
PavelecRussia 16,49010,247
PecoraRussia 15,2699,489
PermRussia 15,3899,563
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3716,445
PetrozavodskRussia 16,45510,226
PjatigorskRussia 16,25610,101
PoronajskRussia 10,3566,435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,65210,348
Providenja BayRussia 11,4847,136
PskovRussia 16,96610,543
PodorSenegal 17,26410,728
PopradSlovakia 17,90011,123
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4507,115
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1957,578
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,59312,175
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,2717,004
Port SudanSudan 15,7009,756
ParamariboSuriname 13,5638,428
PiteňSweden 16,68810,370
PalmyraSyria 16,41710,201
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9152,433
PhetchabunThailand 10,0476,243
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1446,303
PhraeThailand 10,2496,369
PhuketThailand 9,6626,004
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6886,020
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8576,125
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8266,106
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3928,322
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,70411,623
PoltavaUkraine 16,89210,497
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2796,388
PradoUruguay 10,1216,289
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1786,325
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Pana, IlUsa 12,8207,967
Paoli, InUsa 13,0298,097
Paris, IlUsa 12,9348,038
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8247,969
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3307,662
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7367,293
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9337,415
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1227,533
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2957,019
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4477,735
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8487,984
Perry, OkUsa 12,0317,476
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8988,636
Philo, OhUsa 13,3848,317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7826,700
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3267,659
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2967,641
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8998,016
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5727,813
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5468,417
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0458,727
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3358,908
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4807,755
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4497,114
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8998,016
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5297,786
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2596,997
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8707,376
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9678,679
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2596,997
Portage, WiUsa 13,0788,127
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4338,969
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0856,888
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8768,001
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2067,585
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5947,204
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7518,545
Princeton, InUsa 12,8237,968
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,2748,870
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6477,238
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5157,777
PetaukeZambia 13,1898,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -