New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,3288,903
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,8069,822
QubaAzerbaijan 15,7629,795
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8118,582
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0438,727
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,4638,987
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6887,263
QuinteroChile 9,3045,782
QingdaoChina 10,1996,338
QiqiharChina 10,9636,813
QuitoEcuador 11,1666,939
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,041647
QuettaPakistan 13,7768,560
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7187,282
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7347,913
Quang TriVietnam 9,5865,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -