New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1056,279
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3896,456
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7756,075
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0515,003
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5886,579
RosarioArgentina 10,0106,221
RichmondAustralia 2,4971,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,1051,929
RecifeBrazil 13,8078,580
RemansoBrazil 13,2308,221
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3387,046
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9387,418
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2677,001
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9247,410
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0497,488
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1308,159
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4447,733
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4407,730
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0448,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4558,983
RuoqiangChina 12,5707,811
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1607,556
RandersDenmark 17,84711,090
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0418,104
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2328,222
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7224,177
RumipambaEcuador 11,0976,896
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,50710,258
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,45710,227
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,68510,368
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7108,520
RostockGermany 17,98711,177
RhodesGreece 17,36110,788
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,80210,441
ReykhólarIceland 16,76610,418
ReykjavíkIceland 16,89510,499
RamsarIran 15,4469,598
RashtIran 15,5499,662
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,46311,473
RadicofaniItaly 18,76411,660
Resia PassItaly 18,65311,591
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,65911,595
RivoltoItaly 18,53711,519
Rolle PassItaly 18,60311,560
RomeItaly 18,73311,641
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,75711,656
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,51611,506
RumoiJapan 9,8856,142
RigaLatvia 17,23910,712
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,37910,799
RodriguesMauritius 10,6166,597
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5397,792
RabatMorocco 19,34912,024
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4786,511
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3278,282
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 472293
RangioraNew Zealand 688427
ReeftonNew Zealand 645401
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 367228
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15395
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15798
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,041647
RuakuraNew Zealand 253157
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8955
RivasNicaragua 11,3307,041
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4638,366
RebolyRussia 16,48110,241
Rostov On DonRussia 16,52510,269
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,2109,452
RagaSudan 15,6659,735
RashadSudan 15,5969,691
RenkSudan 15,4599,606
RumbekSudan 15,2559,480
RanongThailand 9,7946,086
Roi EtThailand 9,8166,100
RizeTurkey 16,41110,198
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4788,997
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,26310,728
RomnyUkraine 16,94510,530
RovnoUkraine 17,44610,841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4638,988
RochaUruguay 10,2626,377
Racine, WiUsa 13,0978,139
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4248,342
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1217,532
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1207,531
Reading, PaUsa 13,8668,617
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6606,624
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8157,342
Redding, CaUsa 10,6866,640
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4916,520
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7526,682
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0638,117
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6218,464
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6218,464
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4058,330
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8588,611
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5357,789
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9748,062
Rockville, InUsa 13,0098,084
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5457,795
Rome, GaUsa 12,8287,971
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8818,004
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3007,022
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7147,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -