New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1908,818
ShkoderAlbania 18,15611,282
SkikdaAlgeria 19,20711,936
SaltaArgentina 10,3526,433
San AntonioArgentina 9,1105,661
San LuisArgentina 9,6265,982
San RafaelArgentina 9,3885,834
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4965,901
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2016,339
SarmientoArgentina 8,5055,285
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,4501,522
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,4501,523
SalzburgAustria 18,43511,455
SakiAzerbaijan 15,8699,861
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,6769,741
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,7349,777
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,51010,881
SaveBenin 16,58010,303
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0826,886
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,21611,320
SalvadorBrazil 13,1318,160
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7166,659
SantaremBrazil 12,9578,052
SantosBrazil 11,6667,249
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7497,301
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8177,964
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7368,535
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0646,875
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7506,680
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9097,401
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7148,522
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5187,779
São PauloBrazil 11,6897,263
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8177,343
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3327,042
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2728,247
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2358,225
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1977,579
SobralBrazil 13,8798,624
SoureBrazil 13,5618,427
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9518,048
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4026,464
SurubimBrazil 13,7828,565
SadovoBulgaria 17,71011,005
SandanskiBulgaria 17,84911,092
SofiaBulgaria 17,83611,083
SiemreapCambodia 9,6045,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,2359,467
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0247,472
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8249,212
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3928,943
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9049,262
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4357,727
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5168,399
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9679,301
Scott, SkCanada 12,3317,663
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9239,273
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,9859,312
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,3948,945
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5187,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1318,160
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2008,203
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2287,599
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,4429,596
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0099,327
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2577,617
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2507,612
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2869,499
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27911,359
SalCape Verde 16,84010,465
SantiagoChile 9,3185,790
SewellChile 9,2955,776
ShanghaiChina 9,7246,043
ShantouChina 9,3955,838
ShenyangChina 10,5006,525
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7657,311
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3177,654
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3817,072
SibenikCroatia 18,41811,445
SplitCroatia 18,38111,422
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,78211,050
StudsgårdDenmark 17,91611,133
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1918,197
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2218,216
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2558,237
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1878,194
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1688,182
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1398,165
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0828,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2788,251
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2468,231
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1668,181
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1118,147
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1738,186
San GabrielEcuador 11,2787,008
SalloumEgypt 17,42810,830
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,28210,739
SohagEgypt 16,60710,320
St. KatrineEgypt 16,52310,268
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1966,957
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6045,347
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,36510,169
StrasbourgFrance 18,67111,602
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6828,502
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6278,468
SukhumiGeorgia 16,39910,191
SchleswigGermany 18,04711,215
StuttgartGermany 18,57811,545
SamosGreece 17,49510,871
Skiros IslandGreece 17,72711,016
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,67810,985
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6709,738
SiguiriGuinea 16,90610,506
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3037,024
SzegedHungary 18,02311,200
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,22811,327
StykkisholmurIceland 16,78610,431
SagarIndia 12,4037,707
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3238,279
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5263,434
SemnanIran 15,1649,423
ShahroudIran 15,0689,364
ShirazIran 14,9609,296
ShannonIreland 18,36611,413
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 19,01811,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,45511,468
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,26111,348
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,84811,712
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 19,08211,858
Scuro MountainItaly 18,42511,449
SigonellaItaly 18,52811,513
SassandraIvory Coast 16,24410,094
SagaJapan 9,3895,835
SaigoJapan 9,5025,904
SakaiJapan 9,4465,870
SakataJapan 9,4625,880
SapporoJapan 9,8096,095
SaseboJapan 9,4115,848
SendaiJapan 9,3555,813
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1955,714
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4185,852
ShinjoJapan 9,4285,858
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1255,670
ShirakawaJapan 9,2735,762
ShizuokaJapan 9,1455,682
SumotoJapan 9,2505,748
SuttsuJapan 9,8256,106
SuwaJapan 9,2615,755
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7435,433
SavannakhetLaos 9,7746,073
SiauliaiLithuania 17,33410,772
SiluteLithuania 17,46810,855
SkopjeMacedonia 17,98211,174
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0157,466
SalimaMalawi 13,0568,113
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8984,908
SibuMalaysia 8,1335,054
SanMali 17,18510,679
SegouMali 17,17710,674
SikassoMali 16,95710,537
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1546,931
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8566,746
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9157,404
SainshandMongolia 11,5037,148
SafiMorocco 19,05211,839
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,73811,644
SittweMyanmar 10,9826,825
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 327203
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,70110,999
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5409,657
SaiqOman 14,1698,805
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1028,763
SurOman 13,9788,686
SialkotPakistan 13,2628,241
SibbiPakistan 13,6548,484
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7666,690
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3436,427
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6454,751
SandomierzPoland 17,72711,016
SniezkaPoland 18,08211,236
SuwalkiPoland 17,46610,854
SzczecinPoland 17,94411,150
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,37912,042
Santa MariaPortugal 17,97811,172
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5108,395
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0886,890
Satu MareRomania 17,77011,042
SibiuRomania 17,73611,022
SulinaRomania 17,30810,755
SadrinskRussia 14,9299,277
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,74510,405
SalekhardRussia 14,8249,212
SaratovRussia 16,0649,982
SejmcanRussia 11,5227,160
SelagoncyRussia 12,8577,989
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8606,127
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5247,161
SmolenskRussia 16,90810,507
SociRussia 16,51010,260
SortovalaRussia 16,62010,328
SuntarRussia 12,4347,727
SurgutRussia 14,4468,977
SverdlovskRussia 15,1219,396
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6469,722
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7358,535
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6679,736
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4027,707
SingaporeSingapore 8,7235,421
SliacSlovakia 17,99311,181
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9546,185
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3136,409
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,62312,194
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,49812,116
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,45712,091
SevilleSpain 19,64812,209
SennarSudan 15,5419,657
ShambatSudan 15,7899,812
ShendiSudan 15,7989,817
StenseleSweden 16,82810,457
StockholmSweden 17,31110,758
StorlienSweden 17,11710,637
SundsvallSweden 17,05410,598
SantisSwitzerland 18,68811,613
SongeaTanzania 13,2868,256
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8606,127
SongkhlaThailand 9,4265,857
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9886,207
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6886,020
SurinThailand 9,7436,054
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,86010,477
SokodeTogo 16,70010,378
SfaxTunisia 18,80211,684
SousseTunisia 18,85311,715
SamsunTurkey 16,76410,417
SiirtTurkey 16,21510,076
SivasTurkey 16,67710,363
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5539,043
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,71611,631
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,81911,073
SarataUkraine 17,30610,754
SarnyUkraine 17,38710,804
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,96510,542
SumyUkraine 16,85910,477
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4849,000
SaltoUruguay 10,3086,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5716,569
Safford, AzUsa 10,8906,767
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3338,907
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7217,905
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6877,884
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7307,911
Salem, InUsa 13,0298,097
Salem, OrUsa 11,0076,840
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3317,041
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4657,125
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4977,144
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3816,451
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4456,491
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5108,396
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3166,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9658,057
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2986,399
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3426,427
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1228,154
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0278,095
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8727,377
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9507,426
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0298,097
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2626,998
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2516,991
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1627,558
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3917,078
Selma, AlUsa 12,5537,800
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1228,776
Seymour, InUsa 13,0298,097
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0518,110
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9287,412
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0447,484
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4727,750
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5197,780
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1508,171
Southport, NcUsa 13,3888,320
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7047,894
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4108,333
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5327,787
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5187,157
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9768,063
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8037,956
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3747,689
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7116,656
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8147,963
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6897,885
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2128,210
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0458,727
State College, PaUsa 13,7388,537
State University, MsUsa 12,4547,739
State University, NmUsa 11,0306,854
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5178,400
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6427,234
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5687,810
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2148,833
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1927,576
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1598,177
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2576,995
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5107,774
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9748,683
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2228,838
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,2477,611
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,6847,882
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9808,066
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,42411,449
SocotraYemen 13,8248,590
SenangaZambia 13,3818,315
SerenjeZambia 13,3438,292
SeshekeZambia 13,1998,202
SolweziZambia 13,6398,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -