New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9848,690
TiranaAlbania 18,14011,272
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,11511,257
TebessaAlgeria 19,04711,836
TimimounAlgeria 18,94811,774
TindoufAlgeria 18,66811,600
TouggourtAlgeria 19,05711,842
TrelewArgentina 8,9105,537
TucumanArgentina 10,2146,347
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6932,916
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6942,917
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7232,935
TibooburraAustralia 3,4452,141
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6962,297
TshaneBotswana 12,6157,839
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7037,894
TarauacaBrazil 11,2356,981
TauaBrazil 13,6678,493
TefeBrazil 12,0907,513
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5057,771
TeresinaBrazil 13,5928,446
TiriosBrazil 13,2248,217
TorresBrazil 10,9806,823
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6508,482
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6227,222
TriunfoBrazil 13,6398,475
TucuruiBrazil 13,2268,219
TuriacuBrazil 13,7078,518
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9378,660
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8727,377
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8587,990
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6857,882
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1398,165
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2808,252
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8238,590
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,7528,546
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7378,536
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9118,644
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5038,391
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2299,464
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7955,465
TaiyuanChina 10,7986,710
TaoyuanChina 9,2215,730
TengchongChina 10,8796,760
TønderDenmark 18,03011,204
TylstrupDenmark 17,77811,048
TystofteDenmark 17,91911,135
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0568,113
TahrirEgypt 16,91210,509
TantaEgypt 16,89210,497
TallinEstonia 17,04210,590
TartuEstonia 17,03210,584
TampereFinland 16,92510,518
TurkuFinland 17,05710,599
ToulonFrance 19,18611,922
ToulouseFrance 19,39512,052
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5082,802
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,5112,182
TchibanGabon 15,2109,451
TbilisiGeorgia 16,0609,980
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,60411,560
TamaleGhana 16,76210,416
ThessalonikiGreece 17,87211,106
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,88111,112
TimehriGuyana 13,3588,301
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3887,077
TelaHonduras 11,4777,132
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,5527,178
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,5527,178
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8634,265
TabrizIran 15,8549,852
TeheranIran 15,3459,536
Tel AvivIsrael 16,61010,321
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,35511,406
TarvisioItaly 18,47311,479
TermoliItaly 18,52911,514
TorinoItaly 18,94211,771
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,93611,767
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,74811,650
TrevicoItaly 18,52211,510
TrevisoItaly 18,61311,566
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,50311,498
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,94411,772
TabouIvory Coast 16,16910,048
TadotsuJapan 9,3035,781
TakadaJapan 9,3565,814
TakamatsuJapan 9,2915,773
TakayamaJapan 9,3105,786
TanegashimaJapan 9,1215,668
TatenoJapan 9,1725,700
TateyamaJapan 9,0805,642
TokushimaJapan 9,2425,743
TokyoJapan 9,1525,687
TomakomaiJapan 9,7576,063
TottoriJapan 9,3915,835
ToyamaJapan 9,3665,820
ToyookaJapan 9,3675,821
TsuJapan 9,2095,723
TsurugaJapan 9,3185,790
TsuyamaJapan 9,3625,818
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8209,209
TripoliLebanon 16,62910,334
TobrukLibya 17,55210,907
TripoliLibya 18,49411,493
TelsiaiLithuania 17,38510,803
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7407,296
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2927,017
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6327,228
ThyoloMalawi 12,7937,950
TawauMalaysia 7,7864,838
TessalitMali 17,94311,150
TimbuktuMali 17,57910,924
TombMali 17,57310,920
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,60110,937
TacubayaMexico 10,7466,677
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0486,865
TarialanMongolia 12,3057,646
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4797,754
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1987,580
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7567,305
TangierMorocco 19,54112,143
TarfayaMorocco 18,44811,464
TazaMorocco 19,49012,111
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6886,642
TaungooMyanmar 10,6056,590
ThandweMyanmar 10,7476,678
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1631,344
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 989615
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 262163
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,082672
TauherenikauNew Zealand 353219
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 238148
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 165103
TaurangaNew Zealand 191119
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,131703
Te ArohaNew Zealand 234145
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 287178
Te KuitiNew Zealand 249154
Te TekoNew Zealand 12477
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 299186
TemukaNew Zealand 836520
TimaruNew Zealand 843524
Totara FlatNew Zealand 674419
TahouaNiger 17,27910,737
TillaberyNiger 17,27410,734
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8266,106
TromsoNorway 16,35110,161
TrondheimNorway 17,13910,651
ThumraitOman 14,1508,793
TacnaPeru 10,5286,542
TarapotoPeru 10,8936,769
TrujilloPeru 10,5506,556
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7994,846
TorunPoland 17,77111,043
TimisoaraRomania 17,95111,155
TambovRussia 16,37210,174
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4909,004
TaraRussia 14,2978,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3028,888
TermezRussia 14,0898,755
TernejRussia 10,1826,327
TobolskRussia 14,6839,124
TomskRussia 13,6728,496
Tot’MaRussia 16,11210,012
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3529,540
TuapseRussia 16,57110,298
TuraRussia 13,2778,250
TurukhanskRussia 13,8708,619
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,5479,661
TortosaSpain 19,69312,238
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1856,951
TokerSudan 15,5789,680
TartousSyria 16,63810,339
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1995,717
TaboraTanzania 13,9738,683
TakThailand 10,2426,365
TrangThailand 9,5335,924
TabligboTogo 16,43110,210
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5317,165
TunisTunisia 18,92011,757
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,3609,545
TireeUk 17,99911,185
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,19611,307
TernopilUkraine 17,51610,885
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3686,443
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7897,947
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5847,199
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6917,886
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6787,878
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6757,876
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5258,404
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3078,890
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Temple, TxUsa 11,6877,262
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1137,527
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4737,751
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Toledo, IaUsa 12,6857,883
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3308,283
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2927,017
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3237,658
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8918,632
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5947,205
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9568,673
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7666,690
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1267,535
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5797,817
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0558,112
TashkentUzbekistan 14,1118,768
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1488,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -