New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8684,889
UaupesBrazil 12,1547,553
UbatubaBrazil 11,7827,321
UberabaBrazil 11,9517,427
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8157,963
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8818,004
UpernavikGreenland 15,2409,471
UummannaqGreenland 15,4629,608
UdineItaly 18,52011,508
Ustica IslandItaly 18,69811,619
UenoJapan 9,2305,736
UnzendakeJapan 9,3435,806
UrakawaJapan 9,6666,007
UshibukaJapan 9,3085,784
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2315,736
UwajimaJapan 9,2675,759
UkmergeLithuania 17,30110,751
UtenaLithuania 17,24110,714
UlaangomMongolia 12,9188,027
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9107,401
UlgiiMongolia 13,0078,082
UliastaiMongolia 12,5017,768
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8988,015
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6537,241
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7416,053
UfaRussia 15,4119,577
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3248,901
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1447,547
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9446,801
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1817,570
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4859,622
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6506,618
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7057,274
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8067,336
Umm BeninSudan 15,4779,618
UmeňSweden 16,85210,472
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6606,003
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9816,203
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2186,349
UrfaTurkey 16,46210,230
UsakTurkey 17,30110,751
Uman’Ukraine 17,21710,699
UzgorodUkraine 17,78311,050
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5548,422
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3598,302
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9348,038
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2578,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -