New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,16611,288
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8106,096
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0706,258
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6525,998
ViennaAustria 18,19611,307
VitebskBelarus 16,99410,560
VassourasBrazil 11,9587,431
VicosaBrazil 12,1587,555
VitoriaBrazil 12,3387,667
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8137,962
VarnaBulgaria 17,46210,851
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0518,732
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3477,051
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2367,604
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2917,638
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2917,016
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2526,992
ValdiviaChile 8,6815,395
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7665,447
VallenarChile 9,6956,025
ValparaisoChile 9,3285,797
VanguardiaColombia 11,8907,389
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5997,208
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,74111,025
VestervigDenmark 17,86311,101
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1638,179
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1208,153
VilsandiEstonia 17,23710,711
VaasaFinland 16,87110,484
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,00710,568
VeravalIndia 12,9368,039
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,6237,223
ValentiaIreland 18,40711,438
VeniceItaly 18,60911,564
VeronaItaly 18,71611,631
VicenzaItaly 18,66211,597
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,75311,653
ViterboItaly 18,75611,655
VolterraItaly 18,81511,692
VientianeLaos 10,0436,241
VarenaLithuania 17,37010,794
VilniusLithuania 17,31810,761
VeracruzMexico 10,9796,823
VlissingenNetherlands 18,52811,514
VaernesNorway 17,12610,642
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,32510,766
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,0029,944
VillarricaParaguay 10,8896,766
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,63810,961
VanavaraRussia 12,9628,055
VasileviciRussia 17,14110,652
Velikie LukiRussia 16,92210,515
VerhojanskRussia 12,3897,699
ViljujskRussia 12,4187,717
VitimRussia 12,4417,731
Vize IslandRussia 14,4448,976
VladivostokRussia 10,2086,343
VolgogradRussia 16,17610,052
VologdaRussia 16,28710,121
VoronezRussia 16,53010,272
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1957,578
VytegraRussia 16,39310,187
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4117,712
ValenciaSpain 19,85312,337
ValladolidSpain 19,60912,185
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,32912,011
VisbySweden 17,43910,837
VanTurkey 16,11210,012
ValleyUk 18,38111,422
VinnitsaUkraine 17,32110,764
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5577,182
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2187,592
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0856,888
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4587,741
Vevay, InUsa 13,0868,132
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2677,623
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5717,191
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -