New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,7291,696
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4025,221
WilliamtownAustralia 2,4401,516
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6902,293
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4783,404
WoomeraAustralia 3,8142,370
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4873,409
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9339,280
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6728,496
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0067,461
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8447,360
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6778,499
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4268,343
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8557,988
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5517,799
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8457,982
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1374,435
WajimaJapan 9,4455,869
WakamatsuJapan 9,3205,792
WakayamaJapan 9,2285,734
WakkanaiJapan 10,0286,231
WajirKenya 14,0928,757
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9608,054
WindhoekNamibia 12,9228,030
WaihiNew Zealand 236147
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7748
WaimanaNew Zealand 9861
WaimateNew Zealand 886550
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15194
WaingawaNew Zealand 327203
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 377235
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14288
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 219136
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 516321
WaipukurauNew Zealand 195121
WairakeiNew Zealand 164102
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12477
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6339
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 318198
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 324201
WallacevilleNew Zealand 372231
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 289179
WellingtonNew Zealand 401249
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 400249
Westport AeroNew Zealand 643399
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 297185
WhatawhataNew Zealand 272169
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 363226
WinchmoreNew Zealand 771479
WintonNew Zealand 1,149714
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 379235
WarsawPoland 17,69410,995
WroclawPoland 17,99311,181
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0726,259
Wad MedaniSudan 15,6189,705
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,33310,150
WauSudan 15,4469,598
WaddingtonUk 18,39711,432
Waco, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Wake IslandUsa 6,5514,071
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0087,462
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0248,093
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3517,053
Walnut, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Warren, OhUsa 13,5108,395
Warren, PaUsa 13,7088,518
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6567,865
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7118,520
Washington, IaUsa 12,6997,891
Washington, InUsa 12,9548,050
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4377,728
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0198,712
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5867,821
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0258,094
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3028,266
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2578,238
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8808,004
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3947,702
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6517,861
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1167,529
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4618,365
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8458,603
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8017,955
West Point, GaUsa 12,7717,936
West Point, NyUsa 14,0458,727
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7307,911
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0838,130
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1047,522
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4677,126
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9268,654
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6238,465
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2828,253
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8318,595
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3597,680
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8458,603
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,8618,613
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4108,333
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8057,957
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3188,276
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7067,895
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9816,824
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8998,016
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1478,169
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9886,828
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2018,203
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5978,450
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4308,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -