New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 16,0609,980
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,7159,766
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,8559,852
YaoundeCameroon 15,9089,885
YokoCameroon 16,0599,979
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7629,173
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7427,918
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6207,842
YanjiChina 10,2986,399
YichangChina 10,3476,429
YinchuanChina 11,2747,006
YiningChina 13,3348,286
YariguiesColombia 12,0737,502
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1828,191
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1878,194
YazdIran 14,9299,277
YakushimaJapan 9,1085,660
YamagataJapan 9,3775,827
YamaguchiJapan 9,4095,847
YokkaichiJapan 9,2265,733
YokohamaJapan 9,1335,675
YonagoJapan 9,4305,860
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0535,626
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7624,202
YeMyanmar 10,2316,358
YolaNigeria 16,43810,215
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6616,003
YurimaguasPeru 10,9596,810
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1219,396
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1456,304
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8799,246
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2737,005
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5887,201
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7137,278
York, PaUsa 13,7688,555
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5488,419
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -