New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gisborne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gisborne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gisborne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2408,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,47711,482
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,9219,894
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5268,405
ZhengzhouChina 10,5046,527
ZhijiangChina 10,2106,345
ZagrebCroatia 18,33911,396
ZugspitzeGermany 18,58111,547
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 18,01711,196
ZahedanIran 14,2448,851
ZanjanIran 15,6229,708
ZacatecasMexico 10,7106,655
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3117,029
ZinderNiger 17,04510,592
ZhobPakistan 13,6188,462
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6674,765
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6664,764
ZamoscPoland 17,63210,957
Zielona GoraPoland 18,01111,192
ZigalovoRussia 12,4747,751
ZiganskRussia 12,5987,829
ZyryankaRussia 11,8417,358
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,67012,223
ZurichSwitzerland 18,72111,634
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4638,366
ZonguldakTurkey 17,13910,650
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,88210,491
ZitomirUkraine 17,28310,740
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,04210,590
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,03410,585
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0016,836
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7997,954
ZambeziZambia 13,6518,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -